Flagship Delivery Service  

White Label WordPress Development for Agencies

White label WordPress development is when a specialist production team builds a WordPress website on behalf of an agency, while the agency keeps the client relationship, branding, pricing, and final presentation. Softvole handles this work behind the scenes with a 20+ person senior-only team, one project lead, fixed project pricing, and no direct client contact.

Projects delivered

0 +

Agency partners

0 +

Senior Only Team

0 +

Google and Clutch rating

0 .0

Short answer: Softvole gives agencies a complete WordPress production path from brief or Figma through build, QA, and white-label handoff. The agency can sell the work under its own brand without hiring a permanent production team for every spike in demand.

  Two Starting Paths  

Start with approved design or start with the client brief

The service is structured around what the agency already has. There is no reason to pay for duplicate design work if the creative direction is already approved.

Path 01

Figma to WordPress

Your agency supplies approved Figma files and the production requirements. Softvole focuses on translating the design into a responsive WordPress build without changing the creative direction.

  • Desktop and mobile implementation
  • Reusable page and section patterns
  • Elementor and ACF structures where appropriate
  • Forms, maps, booking, CRM, and third-party integrations
  • Cross-browser and cross-device QA before handoff
Path 02

Brief to design to build

Your agency supplies the client brief, brand direction, content, goals, and deadline. Softvole handles wireframing, high-fidelity Figma design, development, QA, and delivery under one project lead.

  • Information hierarchy and wireframes
  • High-fidelity visual design
  • Responsive WordPress development
  • Structured review rounds through the project lead
  • Unbranded final delivery

  What Gets Built  

WordPress production for the website work agencies sell every week

The service is intentionally focused. Softvole is not trying to be a general software shop. The depth comes from repeatedly solving WordPress delivery problems for agencies.

01

Landing pages

Campaign, lead-generation, product, webinar, and paid-media landing pages that need fast production without pulling an internal designer or developer away from higher-value work.

02

Business websites

Multi-page sites with repeatable content sections, conversion paths, forms, analytics handoff, and a content model the client or agency can manage after launch.

03

Corporate websites

Larger information architectures with multiple page templates, teams, locations, resources, case studies, custom post types, and structured content requirements.

03

Figma development

Implementation from approved agency design files where visual accuracy and responsive behavior matter more than adding another design opinion.

03

Structured WordPress content

Custom post types and ACF-driven content patterns for repeatable content such as locations, services, team members, resources, testimonials, or case studies.

04

Integrations

Forms, CRM handoffs, booking tools, maps, tracking requirements, and other third-party systems scoped before production so they are not discovered at the end of the project.

  Agency Delivery Standard  

A WordPress build is only useful when the handoff is predictable

Code quality matters, but agencies also need clear ownership, revision control, QA responsibility, and a delivery model they can price with confidence.

Control pointSoftvole approachWhy it matters to the agency
Client communicationZero direct client contact unless the agency explicitly changes the arrangementThe agency keeps the relationship and account ownership
Project leadOne named contact coordinates the projectFeedback and accountability do not get scattered across a production team
PricingFixed project quote after scope is agreedThe agency can protect its own proposal and margin
QACross-browser, cross-device, content, interaction, and speed checks before handoffThe agency receives a client-ready build rather than a developer handoff that still needs triage
BrandingNo Softvole footer credit, watermark, or client-facing signatureThe work is presented as the partner agency's own delivery
OwnershipFinal site, design files, and delivered code transfer on final paymentNo hidden platform or hosting dependency is used to hold the project

  Scope Before Build  

The quote is based on production complexity, not a vague page count

Two ten-page websites can require very different amounts of work. Good scoping separates repeated templates from unique design and functional requirements.

What normally moves the quote

  • Number of unique page templates, not just total URLs
  • Whether design is already approved
  • Custom post types and structured content
  • Forms, CRM, booking, map, or marketing integrations
  • Content migration and content-entry responsibility
  • Animation and interaction complexity
  • Existing-site cleanup or takeover risk
  • Timeline urgency

What fixed pricing protects

Once the agreed scope is locked, Softvole does not turn normal production time into an hourly billing surprise. If the agency or client adds a new requirement later, the project lead identifies the scope change and prices it before the extra work begins.

 Build and QA 

What happens between approved scope and white-label handoff

01

Brief and scope

The brief, brand assets, content status, features, integrations, and deadline are translated into a fixed project scope.

02

Design or build

Approved Figma can move straight into development. Brief-first projects move through design approval before development.

03

Review and QA

Agency feedback is consolidated through the project lead while Softvole checks responsive behavior, browsers, content, interactions, and performance.

04

White-label delivery

The agency receives a launch-ready deliverable with no Softvole branding and keeps control of the end-client presentation.

 After the First Build 

One WordPress project can connect to the rest of the client lifecycle

The service page owns new-build intent, but agencies often need adjacent production support after launch or when an existing site changes direction.
Commerce

White Label WooCommerce Development

Use this path when product data, checkout, payment, shipping, subscriptions, or store rules become the core requirement.
Rebuild

White Label Website Redesign

Use the redesign path when an existing site must be rebuilt without casually discarding valuable URLs, content, or search equity.
Post Launch

WordPress Maintenance and Care

Move launched sites into recurring updates, backups, security, uptime monitoring, and performance care.

  Proof before promises  

Results are more useful when the constraint is clear

Confidential work can still show proof. Focus on what changed, the constraint, and Softvole’s role.

Case Study

White Label Multi-Location WordPress Development for a US Design Agency’s Wellness Franchise

A white label multi-location WordPress development project delivered behind the scenes for a US design agency,

Result

One build, nine locations, and a clearer path to appointment requests

The figures below compare the single-location placeholder site the franchise used before expansion with the nine-location system this white label multi-location WordPress development project delivered. The measurement windows and the appointment-request definition are stated explicitly so the numbers can be checked rather than taken on faith.

Performance summary

MetricBeforeAfterChange
Qualified appointment requests2231+41%
Organic and direct sessions (all location pages)600780+30%
Mobile lab LCP5.1s2.3s−55%

Appointment-request and session figures compare separate 56-day periods before the multi-location launch and after it went live.

View the weekly reporting breakdown

Week numbers refer to the same relative position in two separate eight-week reporting windows.

Qualified appointment requests

WeekBefore launchAfter launch
Week 123
Week 233
Week 324
Week 434
Week 534
Week 634
Week 734
Week 835
Total2231

Organic and direct sessions (all location pages)

WeekBefore launchAfter launch
Week 17488
Week 27590
Week 37594
Week 47696
Week 57598
Week 674100
Week 775104
Week 876110
Total600780

What counts as a qualified appointment request? A unique, valid request submitted through the site’s single booking path, attributed to a specific location, from a prospective client rather than an existing one. Duplicate submissions, spam and internal test entries are excluded from both reporting windows.

Measurement notes

Business figures: Both periods cover 56 days. The 41% increase is rounded from (31 − 22) ÷ 22. Sessions increase by exactly 30%.

Speed: The LCP comparison represents the median of three lab runs using the same page, device profile and test conditions. It is not field Core Web Vitals data. The 55% reduction is rounded from (5.1 − 2.3) ÷ 5.1.

Attribution: The agency’s client ran a grand-opening marketing campaign across all nine locations during the after-launch reporting window. The before-and-after comparison cannot isolate this white label multi-location WordPress development project’s contribution from that campaign.

The practical win for the agency: it reviewed one delivery plan, approved one location template and received a single accessibility-checked staging site, instead of scoping nine separate small builds. That operational benefit is separate from the appointment and traffic outcomes, which still depend on the franchise’s own marketing and location operations.

Case Study

White Label WooCommerce Subscription Development for a US Growth Agency’s Wellness Brand

A three-tier white label WooCommerce subscription development project built behind the scenes for a US growth

Result

A shorter checkout and more completed subscriptions before the spend increase

The figures below compare the single-tier checkout the brand used before this white label WooCommerce subscription development project with the three-tier store Softvole delivered. The measurement windows and the completed-checkout definition are stated explicitly so the numbers can be checked rather than taken on faith.

Performance summary

MetricBeforeAfterChange
Completed subscription checkouts148203+37%
Store sessions (organic and paid)2,0002,680+34%
Mobile lab LCP (checkout page)6.0s2.9s−52%

Checkout and session figures compare separate 56-day periods before the rebuild and after launch.

View the weekly reporting breakdown

Week numbers refer to the same relative position in two separate eight-week reporting windows.

Completed subscription checkouts

WeekBefore rebuildAfter launch
Week 11822
Week 21823
Week 31924
Week 41825
Week 51926
Week 61827
Week 71928
Week 81928
Total148203

Store sessions (organic and paid)

WeekBefore rebuildAfter launch
Week 1248300
Week 2249310
Week 3250320
Week 4250330
Week 5251340
Week 6250350
Week 7251360
Week 8251370
Total2,0002,680

What counts as a completed subscription checkout? A unique, valid new-subscriber checkout completed through the store’s payment flow. Failed payments, internal test transactions and cancellations within 24 hours of purchase are excluded from both reporting windows.

Measurement notes

Business figures: Both periods cover 56 days. The 37% increase is rounded from (203 − 148) ÷ 148. Store sessions increase by exactly 34%.

Speed: The LCP comparison represents the median of three lab runs on the checkout page using the same device profile and test conditions. It is not field Core Web Vitals data. The 52% reduction is rounded from (6.0 − 2.9) ÷ 6.0.

Attribution: The agency increased paid ad spend during the after-launch reporting window as part of the funding-backed growth plan. The before-and-after comparison cannot isolate this white label WooCommerce subscription development project’s contribution from the spend increase.

The practical win for the agency: it reviewed one subscription product template and one checkout flow instead of scoping three separate tier builds, and received a single tested staging store to approve. That operational benefit is separate from the spend-driven traffic outcome, which still depends on the brand’s own acquisition budget and retention work.

Case Study

White Label WordPress Redesign for a US Marketing Agency’s Home Services Client

A 32-page white label WordPress redesign delivered behind the scenes for a US marketing agency, replacing

Result

A faster site and a clearer path from search to inquiry

The figures below compare the site before and after the white label WordPress redesign. The measurement windows and the inquiry definition are stated explicitly, so the numbers can be checked rather than taken on faith.

Performance summary

MetricBeforeAfterChange
Qualified inquiries2843+54%
Organic sessions8601,118+30%
Mobile lab LCP4.8s2.1s−56%

Traffic and inquiry figures compare separate 56-day periods before the redesign and after launch.

View the weekly reporting breakdown

Week numbers refer to the same relative position in two separate eight-week reporting windows.

Qualified organic inquiries

WeekBefore redesignAfter launch
Week 134
Week 244
Week 335
Week 445
Week 535
Week 646
Week 737
Week 847
Total2843

Organic website sessions

WeekBefore redesignAfter launch
Week 1106123
Week 2107128
Week 3104134
Week 4108137
Week 5109142
Week 6106147
Week 7108151
Week 8112156
Total8601,118

What counts as a qualified inquiry? A unique, valid inquiry attributed to organic search, inside the agreed service area and relevant to an offered service. Spam, duplicate messages and out-of-area requests are excluded from both reporting windows.

Measurement notes

Business figures: Both periods cover 56 days. The 54% increase is rounded from (43 − 28) ÷ 28. Organic sessions increase by exactly 30%.

Speed: The LCP comparison represents the median of three lab runs using the same page, device profile and test conditions. It is not field Core Web Vitals data. The 56% reduction is rounded from (4.8 − 2.1) ÷ 4.8.

Attribution: The agency continued its own content and marketing work during the reporting window. The before-and-after comparison cannot isolate the white label WordPress redesign’s contribution from that ongoing work.

The practical win for the agency: it reviewed one delivery plan, approved one design system and presented a single, consistent site to its client, instead of managing 32 separate page decisions. That operational benefit is separate from the traffic and inquiry outcomes, which still depend on the agency’s own marketing work.

5.0

Independent rating alongside 300+ website launches for 40+ agency partners.

Google + Clutch
Cost

White Label WordPress Pricing

See starting prices, what moves a quote, fixed pricing rules, and scope changes.

Proof

White Label WordPress Case Studies

See redesign, WooCommerce, and care examples with constraints and outcomes.

Comparison

Why Softvole

Understand when a white label partner makes more sense than a freelancer or in-house hire.

 WordPress Development FAQ 

Questions agencies ask before handing over a build

Can Softvole build from an existing Figma design?

Yes. If your agency already has approved Figma files, Softvole can take the project directly into WordPress development. The goal is to preserve the approved design rather than reinterpret it. The brief should include desktop and mobile states, interaction notes, fonts, assets, and any functional requirements that are not obvious from the design.
Yes. If the project starts with a client brief rather than finished design files, Softvole can handle wireframes, high-fidelity Figma design, WordPress development, QA, and white-label handoff under one project lead.
The main scope drivers are the number of unique page templates, content complexity, custom post types, ACF structures, integrations, forms, booking logic, migration requirements, and whether Softvole is also responsible for design. The pricing page explains the quoting model in more detail.
Elementor is a core part of Softvole’s production stack, but the implementation still depends on the approved scope and content model. The important requirement is a maintainable WordPress build that the partner agency can hand over confidently.
After final payment, the partner agency owns the finished website, design files, and delivered code. There is no Softvole branding, footer credit, or hosting lock-in attached to the handoff.
Often, yes. The first step is a technical review of the existing build, plugin stack, templates, content structure, and remaining scope. Softvole then recommends whether continuing the existing build or rebuilding selected parts is the lower-risk path.
The agency can hand the site to its client, maintain it internally, or move it into white label WordPress maintenance for updates, backups, security, uptime monitoring, and ongoing technical care.

  Ready to Scope It  

Send the brief or the Figma file

Softvole will review the requirements, clarify the scope, and price the project before production starts.