5.0 Google + Clutch

White Label WordPress Agency for Marketing, SEO & Design Agencies

Softvole is a white label WordPress agency built exclusively for marketing, SEO, design, branding, ecommerce, and web agencies. A 20+ person senior-only team handles WordPress and WooCommerce production behind your brand, with fixed project pricing, a dedicated project lead, and zero direct client contact.

  About Softvole  

Softvole is a white label WordPress development agency founded in 2024, also known as an agency fulfillment partner, designing, building, redesigning, and maintaining WordPress and WooCommerce websites exclusively for other agencies. It has delivered 300+ full website launches for 40+ agency partners, holds a 5.0 rating on Clutch and Google, and runs a 20+ senior-only team across the USA, UK, Canada, Australia, Europe, and the GCC, every project shipped fully unbranded. Learn More about Softvole

Projects
delivered

0 +

Agency
partners

0 +

Senior Only
Team

0 +

Google and
Clutch rating

0 .0

  The Operating Model 

Production capacity without adding another agency to manage

Most outsourcing failures are not caused by WordPress. They come from unclear ownership, inconsistent people, surprise billing, fragmented QA, and the end client getting pulled into the delivery chain. Softvole is structured to remove those failure points.

WordPress focus

WordPress, WooCommerce, Elementor, ACF, Figma handoff, integrations, redesigns, and post-launch care. The team is not splitting production attention across unrelated platforms.

Senior-only execution

Projects are assigned to experienced designers and developers, not used as training ground for junior staff. A project lead remains accountable for the complete delivery.

Zero client contact

Softvole does not email, pitch, invoice, or market to your client. Your agency remains the only client-facing brand throughout the engagement.

Scope before surprises

Project cost and timeline are agreed against the actual brief before work starts. If scope changes later, the change is discussed and priced before extra work begins.

  Straight answer  

What Does a White Label WordPress Agency Do?

A white label WordPress agency builds and supports websites on behalf of another agency while staying invisible to that agency’s client. The agency keeps the relationship, pricing, invoice, and brand. The white label partner handles production in the background.

Softvole works exclusively with agencies. We do not take over the client relationship or appear in client-facing delivery.

01

Who is Softvole built for?

Agencies that sell websites, landing pages, ecommerce, redesigns, or ongoing support but do not want every project tied to internal headcount.

02

Will the client know Softvole is involved?

No. Softvole does not contact your client, add branding to deliverables, place footer credits, or appear in client-facing communication.

03

Do we have to change our workflow?

No. Your project lead works around the way your agency already briefs, reviews, and approves work. The goal is to remove production load, not add another management layer.

04

Can we start with one project?

Yes. There is no long-term commitment required to test the fit. Many partnerships start with one client project before expanding into ongoing delivery.

  Agency Economics  

The goal is not cheaper hours. It is fewer delivery problems.

A provider can look inexpensive until someone on your team spends hours translating briefs, chasing updates, testing basics, repairing missed details, and explaining delays to the client. Softvole is designed to reduce that hidden management cost.

Reduce single-person dependency

A freelancer can be excellent, but one person still has one calendar. A team structure gives the project backup capacity and a project lead who remains responsible for the outcome.

Protect your margin

Fixed project pricing gives your agency a known production cost before you quote the end client. You decide what you charge and keep the difference.

Keep strategy in-house

Your team can stay on client strategy, creative direction, SEO, account management, or sales while production moves through a repeatable backend system.

  A Repeatable Workflow  

Brief once, review clearly, receive a client-ready site

The exact tasks change by service, but the production rhythm stays familiar from project to project.

01

Share the brief

Send the approved design, client brief, brand guidelines, content, integrations, and deadline. Softvole identifies gaps before production starts.

02

Lock scope and price

The project is scoped against pages, templates, features, integrations, migration work, and dependencies. You get a fixed quote and target timeline.

03

Build and QA

Design and development run under one project lead. The build is checked across common devices and browsers, with functionality and performance reviewed before handoff.

04

Receive it white labeled

You review staging, approve the agreed work, and receive a clean handoff that your agency can present under its own name.

  Proof before promises  

Results are more useful when the constraint is clear

Confidential work can still show proof. Focus on what changed, the constraint, and Softvole’s role.

Case Study

White Label Multi-Location WordPress Development for a US Design Agency’s Wellness Franchise

A white label multi-location WordPress development project delivered behind the scenes for a US design agency,

Result

One build, nine locations, and a clearer path to appointment requests

The figures below compare the single-location placeholder site the franchise used before expansion with the nine-location system this white label multi-location WordPress development project delivered. The measurement windows and the appointment-request definition are stated explicitly so the numbers can be checked rather than taken on faith.

Performance summary

MetricBeforeAfterChange
Qualified appointment requests2231+41%
Organic and direct sessions (all location pages)600780+30%
Mobile lab LCP5.1s2.3s−55%

Appointment-request and session figures compare separate 56-day periods before the multi-location launch and after it went live.

View the weekly reporting breakdown

Week numbers refer to the same relative position in two separate eight-week reporting windows.

Qualified appointment requests

WeekBefore launchAfter launch
Week 123
Week 233
Week 324
Week 434
Week 534
Week 634
Week 734
Week 835
Total2231

Organic and direct sessions (all location pages)

WeekBefore launchAfter launch
Week 17488
Week 27590
Week 37594
Week 47696
Week 57598
Week 674100
Week 775104
Week 876110
Total600780

What counts as a qualified appointment request? A unique, valid request submitted through the site’s single booking path, attributed to a specific location, from a prospective client rather than an existing one. Duplicate submissions, spam and internal test entries are excluded from both reporting windows.

Measurement notes

Business figures: Both periods cover 56 days. The 41% increase is rounded from (31 − 22) ÷ 22. Sessions increase by exactly 30%.

Speed: The LCP comparison represents the median of three lab runs using the same page, device profile and test conditions. It is not field Core Web Vitals data. The 55% reduction is rounded from (5.1 − 2.3) ÷ 5.1.

Attribution: The agency’s client ran a grand-opening marketing campaign across all nine locations during the after-launch reporting window. The before-and-after comparison cannot isolate this white label multi-location WordPress development project’s contribution from that campaign.

The practical win for the agency: it reviewed one delivery plan, approved one location template and received a single accessibility-checked staging site, instead of scoping nine separate small builds. That operational benefit is separate from the appointment and traffic outcomes, which still depend on the franchise’s own marketing and location operations.

Case Study

White Label WooCommerce Subscription Development for a US Growth Agency’s Wellness Brand

A three-tier white label WooCommerce subscription development project built behind the scenes for a US growth

Result

A shorter checkout and more completed subscriptions before the spend increase

The figures below compare the single-tier checkout the brand used before this white label WooCommerce subscription development project with the three-tier store Softvole delivered. The measurement windows and the completed-checkout definition are stated explicitly so the numbers can be checked rather than taken on faith.

Performance summary

MetricBeforeAfterChange
Completed subscription checkouts148203+37%
Store sessions (organic and paid)2,0002,680+34%
Mobile lab LCP (checkout page)6.0s2.9s−52%

Checkout and session figures compare separate 56-day periods before the rebuild and after launch.

View the weekly reporting breakdown

Week numbers refer to the same relative position in two separate eight-week reporting windows.

Completed subscription checkouts

WeekBefore rebuildAfter launch
Week 11822
Week 21823
Week 31924
Week 41825
Week 51926
Week 61827
Week 71928
Week 81928
Total148203

Store sessions (organic and paid)

WeekBefore rebuildAfter launch
Week 1248300
Week 2249310
Week 3250320
Week 4250330
Week 5251340
Week 6250350
Week 7251360
Week 8251370
Total2,0002,680

What counts as a completed subscription checkout? A unique, valid new-subscriber checkout completed through the store’s payment flow. Failed payments, internal test transactions and cancellations within 24 hours of purchase are excluded from both reporting windows.

Measurement notes

Business figures: Both periods cover 56 days. The 37% increase is rounded from (203 − 148) ÷ 148. Store sessions increase by exactly 34%.

Speed: The LCP comparison represents the median of three lab runs on the checkout page using the same device profile and test conditions. It is not field Core Web Vitals data. The 52% reduction is rounded from (6.0 − 2.9) ÷ 6.0.

Attribution: The agency increased paid ad spend during the after-launch reporting window as part of the funding-backed growth plan. The before-and-after comparison cannot isolate this white label WooCommerce subscription development project’s contribution from the spend increase.

The practical win for the agency: it reviewed one subscription product template and one checkout flow instead of scoping three separate tier builds, and received a single tested staging store to approve. That operational benefit is separate from the spend-driven traffic outcome, which still depends on the brand’s own acquisition budget and retention work.

Case Study

White Label WordPress Redesign for a US Marketing Agency’s Home Services Client

A 32-page white label WordPress redesign delivered behind the scenes for a US marketing agency, replacing

Result

A faster site and a clearer path from search to inquiry

The figures below compare the site before and after the white label WordPress redesign. The measurement windows and the inquiry definition are stated explicitly, so the numbers can be checked rather than taken on faith.

Performance summary

MetricBeforeAfterChange
Qualified inquiries2843+54%
Organic sessions8601,118+30%
Mobile lab LCP4.8s2.1s−56%

Traffic and inquiry figures compare separate 56-day periods before the redesign and after launch.

View the weekly reporting breakdown

Week numbers refer to the same relative position in two separate eight-week reporting windows.

Qualified organic inquiries

WeekBefore redesignAfter launch
Week 134
Week 244
Week 335
Week 445
Week 535
Week 646
Week 737
Week 847
Total2843

Organic website sessions

WeekBefore redesignAfter launch
Week 1106123
Week 2107128
Week 3104134
Week 4108137
Week 5109142
Week 6106147
Week 7108151
Week 8112156
Total8601,118

What counts as a qualified inquiry? A unique, valid inquiry attributed to organic search, inside the agreed service area and relevant to an offered service. Spam, duplicate messages and out-of-area requests are excluded from both reporting windows.

Measurement notes

Business figures: Both periods cover 56 days. The 54% increase is rounded from (43 − 28) ÷ 28. Organic sessions increase by exactly 30%.

Speed: The LCP comparison represents the median of three lab runs using the same page, device profile and test conditions. It is not field Core Web Vitals data. The 56% reduction is rounded from (4.8 − 2.1) ÷ 4.8.

Attribution: The agency continued its own content and marketing work during the reporting window. The before-and-after comparison cannot isolate the white label WordPress redesign’s contribution from that ongoing work.

The practical win for the agency: it reviewed one delivery plan, approved one design system and presented a single, consistent site to its client, instead of managing 32 separate page decisions. That operational benefit is separate from the traffic and inquiry outcomes, which still depend on the agency’s own marketing work.

5.0

Independent rating alongside 300+ website launches for 40+ agency partners.

Google + Clutch

  Commercial Control  

You keep the relationship, the invoice, and the pricing decision

White label only works if the commercial control stays with the agency.

DecisionYour Agency OwnsSoftvole Owns
Client communicationDiscovery, strategy, presentation, approvalsProduction updates to your team
Commercial termsProposal, markup, invoice, payment termsAgreed production quote to your agency
DeliveryFinal presentation under your brandDesign, development, QA, handoff within scope
RelationshipFull client ownershipNo direct pitching or poaching

Trusted by 40+ Agencies Worldwide

See how digital, creative, and SEO agencies scale their technical delivery seamlessly with Softvole’s white-label WordPress infrastructure.

Softvole has been our invisible production team for over a year. Their Figma to WordPress builds are pixel-perfect every single time. Our internal QA time dropped by 80%, and our clients never even know we outsourced.

Marcus Vance
Founder & CEO, Vance Media Co. (USA)
✓ Verified Agency Partner
White-Label WordPress

Finding a technical partner that respects strict NDA and whitelabel guidelines is rare. Softvole delivers clean ACF-based WordPress builds with absolute discretion. They make our agency look like superheroes.

Elena Rostova
Creative Director, Aura Digital Studio (UK)
✓ Verified Agency Partner
Strict NDA Partnership

We migrated 15 high-volume WooCommerce stores to custom Softvole builds. Google Core Web Vitals scores jumped to 95+ across mobile and desktop. Their speed optimization and custom checkout flow work is unmatched.

David Lindqvist
Head of Ecommerce, Nordik Growth (Sweden)
✓ Verified Agency Partner
WooCommerce & Speed Optimization

As an SEO agency, our worst nightmare is site redesigns that break rankings. Softvole executed an enterprise redesign with 300+ 301-redirects and semantic HTML markup. Zero organic traffic loss during launch!

Sarah Chen
SEO Operations Head, Catalyst (Australia)
✓ Verified Agency Partner
SEO-Safe Website Redesign

We landed three large client campaigns simultaneously and couldn’t hire fast enough. Softvole stepped in immediately, assigned a dedicated project lead, and delivered all 3 builds within 15 days flat.

Julian Kester
Operations Lead, Blueprinty (Canada)
✓ Verified Agency Partner
Agile Development Delivery

No bloated Elementor sites or messy code. Softvole builds ultra-lightweight, Gutenberg & ACF Pro custom themes that are super easy for our end-clients to edit. Our client support tickets dropped drastically.

Thomas Hofmann
Technical Lead, Frame360 (Germany)
✓ Verified Agency Partner
Custom WordPress & ACF

  Leadership and Accountability  

Named leadership. Clear operating ownership.

Softvole was founded in 2024 by Shuvo Sarker and KMR Jibon. Shuvo leads operations, service delivery, QA, and team leadership. Jibon leads business strategy, agency partnerships, client acquisition, and market growth.

Company

About Softvole

Meet the founders, see the operating principles, and understand how the team is structured.

Process

How We Work

See communication, scoping, revisions, staging, QA, ownership, and scope-change rules.

Proof

Case Studies

Review project situations, constraints, work completed, and measurable outcomes.

  FAQs  

Questions agencies ask before the first project

What is a white label WordPress agency?

A white label WordPress agency builds, redesigns, maintains, or supports WordPress websites on behalf of another agency while staying invisible to that agency’s end client. The partner agency keeps the relationship, pricing, brand, and final presentation. Softvole works only with agencies and never approaches an agency’s client directly.

Softvole is built for marketing, SEO, branding, design, ecommerce, and web agencies that sell WordPress or WooCommerce work but do not want every project to depend on internal headcount. A partner can start with one project, use Softvole for overflow, or build an ongoing fulfillment relationship.

Landing pages start at $1,500, business websites and redesigns start at $3,500, WooCommerce stores start at $6,500, and website care starts at $599 per month per site. The pricing page explains what changes a quote and why project pricing is fixed after scope is agreed.

A standard business website typically takes 12 to 19 days from approved brief to launch-ready delivery. Larger corporate sites, complex integrations, migrations, and WooCommerce stores can take longer. The delivery timeline is agreed during scoping, before production starts.

No. Softvole is a behind-the-scenes fulfillment partner. Deliverables are unbranded, Softvole does not add footer credits or watermarks, and client communication stays with the partner agency. NDAs can be signed on request.

Yes. Softvole can cover overflow, specialist WooCommerce work, redesign migration, or post-launch care while your internal developer stays focused on the work your agency wants to keep in-house.

  A Repeatable Workflow  

Need reliable WordPress capacity behind your agency?

Bring a client brief, an approved Figma file, or a project your internal team cannot take on right now. We will scope the work, identify dependencies, and tell you what it would take to deliver it under your brand.