Proof Over Generic Testimonials  

White Label WordPress Case Studies

These examples show the kinds of problems Softvole solves behind agency brands: protecting search assets during a redesign, recovering a WooCommerce launch after missed deadlines, and taking recurring WordPress maintenance off a design team’s queue.

Projects delivered

0 +

Agency partners

0 +

Senior Only Team

0 +

Google and Clutch rating

0 .0

Why the agency names are limited: Softvole is a white label production partner. Confidentiality is part of the product. Public proof should show enough project detail to evaluate competence without exposing a partner or end client simply to make the case study sound more impressive.

  Proof before promises  

Results are more useful when the constraint is clear

Confidential work can still show proof. Focus on what changed, the constraint, and Softvole’s role.

Case Study

White Label Multi-Location WordPress Development for a US Design Agency’s Wellness Franchise

A white label multi-location WordPress development project delivered behind the scenes for a US design agency,

Result

One build, nine locations, and a clearer path to appointment requests

The figures below compare the single-location placeholder site the franchise used before expansion with the nine-location system this white label multi-location WordPress development project delivered. The measurement windows and the appointment-request definition are stated explicitly so the numbers can be checked rather than taken on faith.

Performance summary

MetricBeforeAfterChange
Qualified appointment requests2231+41%
Organic and direct sessions (all location pages)600780+30%
Mobile lab LCP5.1s2.3s−55%

Appointment-request and session figures compare separate 56-day periods before the multi-location launch and after it went live.

View the weekly reporting breakdown

Week numbers refer to the same relative position in two separate eight-week reporting windows.

Qualified appointment requests

WeekBefore launchAfter launch
Week 123
Week 233
Week 324
Week 434
Week 534
Week 634
Week 734
Week 835
Total2231

Organic and direct sessions (all location pages)

WeekBefore launchAfter launch
Week 17488
Week 27590
Week 37594
Week 47696
Week 57598
Week 674100
Week 775104
Week 876110
Total600780

What counts as a qualified appointment request? A unique, valid request submitted through the site’s single booking path, attributed to a specific location, from a prospective client rather than an existing one. Duplicate submissions, spam and internal test entries are excluded from both reporting windows.

Measurement notes

Business figures: Both periods cover 56 days. The 41% increase is rounded from (31 − 22) ÷ 22. Sessions increase by exactly 30%.

Speed: The LCP comparison represents the median of three lab runs using the same page, device profile and test conditions. It is not field Core Web Vitals data. The 55% reduction is rounded from (5.1 − 2.3) ÷ 5.1.

Attribution: The agency’s client ran a grand-opening marketing campaign across all nine locations during the after-launch reporting window. The before-and-after comparison cannot isolate this white label multi-location WordPress development project’s contribution from that campaign.

The practical win for the agency: it reviewed one delivery plan, approved one location template and received a single accessibility-checked staging site, instead of scoping nine separate small builds. That operational benefit is separate from the appointment and traffic outcomes, which still depend on the franchise’s own marketing and location operations.

Case Study

White Label WooCommerce Subscription Development for a US Growth Agency’s Wellness Brand

A three-tier white label WooCommerce subscription development project built behind the scenes for a US growth

Result

A shorter checkout and more completed subscriptions before the spend increase

The figures below compare the single-tier checkout the brand used before this white label WooCommerce subscription development project with the three-tier store Softvole delivered. The measurement windows and the completed-checkout definition are stated explicitly so the numbers can be checked rather than taken on faith.

Performance summary

MetricBeforeAfterChange
Completed subscription checkouts148203+37%
Store sessions (organic and paid)2,0002,680+34%
Mobile lab LCP (checkout page)6.0s2.9s−52%

Checkout and session figures compare separate 56-day periods before the rebuild and after launch.

View the weekly reporting breakdown

Week numbers refer to the same relative position in two separate eight-week reporting windows.

Completed subscription checkouts

WeekBefore rebuildAfter launch
Week 11822
Week 21823
Week 31924
Week 41825
Week 51926
Week 61827
Week 71928
Week 81928
Total148203

Store sessions (organic and paid)

WeekBefore rebuildAfter launch
Week 1248300
Week 2249310
Week 3250320
Week 4250330
Week 5251340
Week 6250350
Week 7251360
Week 8251370
Total2,0002,680

What counts as a completed subscription checkout? A unique, valid new-subscriber checkout completed through the store’s payment flow. Failed payments, internal test transactions and cancellations within 24 hours of purchase are excluded from both reporting windows.

Measurement notes

Business figures: Both periods cover 56 days. The 37% increase is rounded from (203 − 148) ÷ 148. Store sessions increase by exactly 34%.

Speed: The LCP comparison represents the median of three lab runs on the checkout page using the same device profile and test conditions. It is not field Core Web Vitals data. The 52% reduction is rounded from (6.0 − 2.9) ÷ 6.0.

Attribution: The agency increased paid ad spend during the after-launch reporting window as part of the funding-backed growth plan. The before-and-after comparison cannot isolate this white label WooCommerce subscription development project’s contribution from the spend increase.

The practical win for the agency: it reviewed one subscription product template and one checkout flow instead of scoping three separate tier builds, and received a single tested staging store to approve. That operational benefit is separate from the spend-driven traffic outcome, which still depends on the brand’s own acquisition budget and retention work.

Case Study

White Label WordPress Redesign for a US Marketing Agency’s Home Services Client

A 32-page white label WordPress redesign delivered behind the scenes for a US marketing agency, replacing

Result

A faster site and a clearer path from search to inquiry

The figures below compare the site before and after the white label WordPress redesign. The measurement windows and the inquiry definition are stated explicitly, so the numbers can be checked rather than taken on faith.

Performance summary

MetricBeforeAfterChange
Qualified inquiries2843+54%
Organic sessions8601,118+30%
Mobile lab LCP4.8s2.1s−56%

Traffic and inquiry figures compare separate 56-day periods before the redesign and after launch.

View the weekly reporting breakdown

Week numbers refer to the same relative position in two separate eight-week reporting windows.

Qualified organic inquiries

WeekBefore redesignAfter launch
Week 134
Week 244
Week 335
Week 445
Week 535
Week 646
Week 737
Week 847
Total2843

Organic website sessions

WeekBefore redesignAfter launch
Week 1106123
Week 2107128
Week 3104134
Week 4108137
Week 5109142
Week 6106147
Week 7108151
Week 8112156
Total8601,118

What counts as a qualified inquiry? A unique, valid inquiry attributed to organic search, inside the agreed service area and relevant to an offered service. Spam, duplicate messages and out-of-area requests are excluded from both reporting windows.

Measurement notes

Business figures: Both periods cover 56 days. The 54% increase is rounded from (43 − 28) ÷ 28. Organic sessions increase by exactly 30%.

Speed: The LCP comparison represents the median of three lab runs using the same page, device profile and test conditions. It is not field Core Web Vitals data. The 56% reduction is rounded from (4.8 − 2.1) ÷ 4.8.

Attribution: The agency continued its own content and marketing work during the reporting window. The before-and-after comparison cannot isolate the white label WordPress redesign’s contribution from that ongoing work.

The practical win for the agency: it reviewed one delivery plan, approved one design system and presented a single, consistent site to its client, instead of managing 32 separate page decisions. That operational benefit is separate from the traffic and inquiry outcomes, which still depend on the agency’s own marketing work.

5.0

Independent rating alongside 300+ website launches for 40+ agency partners.

Google + Clutch

  Shared Delivery Standard  

The service changes. The agency protections do not.

Agencies should not have to relearn how the relationship works every time the project type changes.

01

One project lead

A named point of contact coordinates scoping, production, revisions, QA, and handoff.

02

Fully white labeled

No Softvole footer credit, watermark, or unsolicited end-client communication.

03

Fixed scope economics

Project requirements are translated into an agreed cost before production starts.

  Shared Delivery Standard  

The service changes. The agency protections do not.

Agencies should not have to relearn how the relationship works every time the project type changes.

01

One project lead

A named point of contact coordinates scoping, production, revisions, QA, and handoff.

02

Fully white labeled

No Softvole footer credit, watermark, or unsolicited end-client communication.

03

Fixed scope economics

Project requirements are translated into an agreed cost before production starts.

Trusted by 40+ Agencies Worldwide

See how digital, creative, and SEO agencies scale their technical delivery seamlessly with Softvole’s white-label WordPress infrastructure.

Softvole has been our invisible production team for over a year. Their Figma to WordPress builds are pixel-perfect every single time. Our internal QA time dropped by 80%, and our clients never even know we outsourced.

Marcus Vance
Founder & CEO, Vance Media Co. (USA)
✓ Verified Agency Partner
White-Label WordPress

Finding a technical partner that respects strict NDA and whitelabel guidelines is rare. Softvole delivers clean ACF-based WordPress builds with absolute discretion. They make our agency look like superheroes.

Elena Rostova
Creative Director, Aura Digital Studio (UK)
✓ Verified Agency Partner
Strict NDA Partnership

We migrated 15 high-volume WooCommerce stores to custom Softvole builds. Google Core Web Vitals scores jumped to 95+ across mobile and desktop. Their speed optimization and custom checkout flow work is unmatched.

David Lindqvist
Head of Ecommerce, Nordik Growth (Sweden)
✓ Verified Agency Partner
WooCommerce & Speed Optimization

As an SEO agency, our worst nightmare is site redesigns that break rankings. Softvole executed an enterprise redesign with 300+ 301-redirects and semantic HTML markup. Zero organic traffic loss during launch!

Sarah Chen
SEO Operations Head, Catalyst (Australia)
✓ Verified Agency Partner
SEO-Safe Website Redesign

We landed three large client campaigns simultaneously and couldn’t hire fast enough. Softvole stepped in immediately, assigned a dedicated project lead, and delivered all 3 builds within 15 days flat.

Julian Kester
Operations Lead, Blueprinty (Canada)
✓ Verified Agency Partner
Agile Development Delivery

No bloated Elementor sites or messy code. Softvole builds ultra-lightweight, Gutenberg & ACF Pro custom themes that are super easy for our end-clients to edit. Our client support tickets dropped drastically.

Thomas Hofmann
Technical Lead, Frame360 (Germany)
✓ Verified Agency Partner
Custom WordPress & ACF
Cost

White Label WordPress Pricing

See starting prices, what moves a quote, fixed pricing rules, and scope changes.

Proof

White Label WordPress Case Studies

See redesign, WooCommerce, and care examples with constraints and outcomes.

Comparison

Why Softvole

Understand when a white label partner makes more sense than a freelancer or in-house hire.

 Services FAQ 

Questions about choosing and combining services

Which service should a new agency partner start with?

A white label WordPress agency builds, redesigns, maintains, or supports WordPress websites on behalf of another agency while staying invisible to that agency’s end client. The partner agency keeps the relationship, pricing, brand, and final presentation. Softvole works only with agencies and never approaches an agency’s client directly.

Softvole is built for marketing, SEO, branding, design, ecommerce, and web agencies that sell WordPress or WooCommerce work but do not want every project to depend on internal headcount. A partner can start with one project, use Softvole for overflow, or build an ongoing fulfillment relationship.

Landing pages start at $1,500, business websites and redesigns start at $3,500, WooCommerce stores start at $6,500, and website care starts at $599 per month per site. The pricing page explains what changes a quote and why project pricing is fixed after scope is agreed.

A standard business website typically takes 12 to 19 days from approved brief to launch-ready delivery. Larger corporate sites, complex integrations, migrations, and WooCommerce stores can take longer. The delivery timeline is agreed during scoping, before production starts.

No. Softvole is a behind-the-scenes fulfillment partner. Deliverables are unbranded, Softvole does not add footer credits or watermarks, and client communication stays with the partner agency. NDAs can be signed on request.

  A Repeatable Workflow  

Need reliable WordPress capacity behind your agency?

Bring a client brief, an approved Figma file, or a project your internal team cannot take on right now. We will scope the work, identify dependencies, and tell you what it would take to deliver it under your brand.