Ecommerce Production for Agencies

White Label WooCommerce Development for Agencies

Softvole builds WooCommerce stores behind your agency brand, covering the work that sits between a storefront design and a reliable transaction: product architecture, variations, checkout, payments, shipping logic, subscriptions, integrations, migration, and launch QA.

Projects delivered

0 +

Agency partners

0 +

Senior Only Team

0 +

Google and Clutch rating

0 .0
Short answer: a WooCommerce store is not just a WordPress website with products added. The project is successful only when the storefront, catalog data, commercial rules, checkout flow, payment systems, and post-purchase behavior work together under real transaction conditions.

Scope the Business Rules

The store logic needs to be visible before development starts

Static design files can show how a product page looks. They cannot fully show how the business sells, ships, taxes, renews, discounts, or hands data to another system.
AreaQuestions to resolveWhy it matters
CatalogSimple or variable products? Categories, attributes, bundles, filters, downloadable products?Catalog architecture affects product setup, templates, filters, imports, and testing.
PaymentsWhich gateways, currencies, wallets, or regional payment methods?Gateway choice affects checkout, merchant setup, testing, and edge cases.
ShippingFlat rate, zones, free-shipping thresholds, carrier integrations, pickup?Shipping errors can make an otherwise polished store commercially unusable.
TaxWhat tax service or rules does the client use?Tax requirements need client/account inputs and should not be guessed during build.
SubscriptionsRecurring products, trials, renewals, failed payments, plan changes?Recurring commerce introduces lifecycle behavior beyond one-time checkout.
IntegrationsCRM, ERP, email platform, fulfillment, analytics, booking, or inventory system?External systems can become the highest-risk part of launch if discovered late.

  What Softvole Can Deliver  

WooCommerce work from storefront build to transaction-ready handoff

01

Store builds

New WooCommerce stores from approved Figma or from an agency/client brief, including responsive templates and the core commerce configuration in scope.
02

Product architecture

Categories, attributes, variable products, structured product data, filters, search, and repeatable product-page patterns.
03

Checkout and payments

Cart and checkout implementation, gateway integration, coupons, customer accounts, order flow, and transaction testing.

04

Subscriptions and recurring models

Recurring purchase flows can be scoped where the business requires subscriptions, renewals, or membership-style billing logic.

05

Migrations and redesigns

Existing stores can be rebuilt or migrated with explicit inventory of product data, customer/order requirements, URLs, and integrations.

06

Third-party systems

CRM, email, fulfillment, analytics, booking, and other integrations are scoped as functional dependencies, not decorative extras.

  Transactional QA  

A store is tested around buyer actions, not only page appearance

Visual QA is necessary, but ecommerce failures usually appear when a real user selects a variation, changes a quantity, applies a coupon, chooses shipping, pays, receives an email, or returns to an account.
Path 01

Front-end checks

  • Product and category templates
  • Responsive catalog and filter behavior
  • Variation selection and stock states
  • Cart changes and coupon behavior
  • Checkout validation and error messaging
  • Account and order-history views
Path 02

Transaction checks

  • Gateway connection and test transactions where supported
  • Shipping options and thresholds
  • Order emails and status changes
  • Tax display based on scoped setup
  • Subscription or renewal behavior where applicable
  • Analytics and conversion events where included

  Migration Discipline  

Do not treat existing store data as a copy-and-paste task

A live ecommerce store may carry years of product data, orders, customer records, subscription state, URLs, media, coupons, and integrations. A migration plan should state exactly what is moving and how it will be verified.

Pre-migration inventory

  • Products, variations, categories, and attributes
  • Customers and orders if required
  • Coupons and subscription records if required
  • Product and category URLs
  • Media library and downloadable files
  • Connected services and API dependencies

Cutover controls

For active stores, launch timing, database changes, payment configuration, order continuity, redirects, and post-launch transaction checks need a deliberate cutover plan. This is scoped to the store rather than hidden behind a generic “migration included” line.

  Agency Economics  

Your agency controls the commercial relationship

Softvole’s role is fulfillment. The partner agency controls what it sells, how it positions the store project, the price it charges the client, and the ongoing relationship after launch.
01

Fixed project scope

The quote is built around catalog and functional requirements before production.
02

No direct client contact

The agency remains the client-facing owner of the account.
03

Unbranded handoff

No Softvole footer credit, watermark, or client-facing signature.
04

Post-launch path

The store can move into recurring maintenance and optimization.

  Proof before promises  

Results are more useful when the constraint is clear

Confidential work can still show proof. Focus on what changed, the constraint, and Softvole’s role.

Case Study

White Label Multi-Location WordPress Development for a US Design Agency’s Wellness Franchise

A white label multi-location WordPress development project delivered behind the scenes for a US design agency,

Result

One build, nine locations, and a clearer path to appointment requests

The figures below compare the single-location placeholder site the franchise used before expansion with the nine-location system this white label multi-location WordPress development project delivered. The measurement windows and the appointment-request definition are stated explicitly so the numbers can be checked rather than taken on faith.

Performance summary

MetricBeforeAfterChange
Qualified appointment requests2231+41%
Organic and direct sessions (all location pages)600780+30%
Mobile lab LCP5.1s2.3s−55%

Appointment-request and session figures compare separate 56-day periods before the multi-location launch and after it went live.

View the weekly reporting breakdown

Week numbers refer to the same relative position in two separate eight-week reporting windows.

Qualified appointment requests

WeekBefore launchAfter launch
Week 123
Week 233
Week 324
Week 434
Week 534
Week 634
Week 734
Week 835
Total2231

Organic and direct sessions (all location pages)

WeekBefore launchAfter launch
Week 17488
Week 27590
Week 37594
Week 47696
Week 57598
Week 674100
Week 775104
Week 876110
Total600780

What counts as a qualified appointment request? A unique, valid request submitted through the site’s single booking path, attributed to a specific location, from a prospective client rather than an existing one. Duplicate submissions, spam and internal test entries are excluded from both reporting windows.

Measurement notes

Business figures: Both periods cover 56 days. The 41% increase is rounded from (31 − 22) ÷ 22. Sessions increase by exactly 30%.

Speed: The LCP comparison represents the median of three lab runs using the same page, device profile and test conditions. It is not field Core Web Vitals data. The 55% reduction is rounded from (5.1 − 2.3) ÷ 5.1.

Attribution: The agency’s client ran a grand-opening marketing campaign across all nine locations during the after-launch reporting window. The before-and-after comparison cannot isolate this white label multi-location WordPress development project’s contribution from that campaign.

The practical win for the agency: it reviewed one delivery plan, approved one location template and received a single accessibility-checked staging site, instead of scoping nine separate small builds. That operational benefit is separate from the appointment and traffic outcomes, which still depend on the franchise’s own marketing and location operations.

Case Study

White Label WooCommerce Subscription Development for a US Growth Agency’s Wellness Brand

A three-tier white label WooCommerce subscription development project built behind the scenes for a US growth

Result

A shorter checkout and more completed subscriptions before the spend increase

The figures below compare the single-tier checkout the brand used before this white label WooCommerce subscription development project with the three-tier store Softvole delivered. The measurement windows and the completed-checkout definition are stated explicitly so the numbers can be checked rather than taken on faith.

Performance summary

MetricBeforeAfterChange
Completed subscription checkouts148203+37%
Store sessions (organic and paid)2,0002,680+34%
Mobile lab LCP (checkout page)6.0s2.9s−52%

Checkout and session figures compare separate 56-day periods before the rebuild and after launch.

View the weekly reporting breakdown

Week numbers refer to the same relative position in two separate eight-week reporting windows.

Completed subscription checkouts

WeekBefore rebuildAfter launch
Week 11822
Week 21823
Week 31924
Week 41825
Week 51926
Week 61827
Week 71928
Week 81928
Total148203

Store sessions (organic and paid)

WeekBefore rebuildAfter launch
Week 1248300
Week 2249310
Week 3250320
Week 4250330
Week 5251340
Week 6250350
Week 7251360
Week 8251370
Total2,0002,680

What counts as a completed subscription checkout? A unique, valid new-subscriber checkout completed through the store’s payment flow. Failed payments, internal test transactions and cancellations within 24 hours of purchase are excluded from both reporting windows.

Measurement notes

Business figures: Both periods cover 56 days. The 37% increase is rounded from (203 − 148) ÷ 148. Store sessions increase by exactly 34%.

Speed: The LCP comparison represents the median of three lab runs on the checkout page using the same device profile and test conditions. It is not field Core Web Vitals data. The 52% reduction is rounded from (6.0 − 2.9) ÷ 6.0.

Attribution: The agency increased paid ad spend during the after-launch reporting window as part of the funding-backed growth plan. The before-and-after comparison cannot isolate this white label WooCommerce subscription development project’s contribution from the spend increase.

The practical win for the agency: it reviewed one subscription product template and one checkout flow instead of scoping three separate tier builds, and received a single tested staging store to approve. That operational benefit is separate from the spend-driven traffic outcome, which still depends on the brand’s own acquisition budget and retention work.

Case Study

White Label WordPress Redesign for a US Marketing Agency’s Home Services Client

A 32-page white label WordPress redesign delivered behind the scenes for a US marketing agency, replacing

Result

A faster site and a clearer path from search to inquiry

The figures below compare the site before and after the white label WordPress redesign. The measurement windows and the inquiry definition are stated explicitly, so the numbers can be checked rather than taken on faith.

Performance summary

MetricBeforeAfterChange
Qualified inquiries2843+54%
Organic sessions8601,118+30%
Mobile lab LCP4.8s2.1s−56%

Traffic and inquiry figures compare separate 56-day periods before the redesign and after launch.

View the weekly reporting breakdown

Week numbers refer to the same relative position in two separate eight-week reporting windows.

Qualified organic inquiries

WeekBefore redesignAfter launch
Week 134
Week 244
Week 335
Week 445
Week 535
Week 646
Week 737
Week 847
Total2843

Organic website sessions

WeekBefore redesignAfter launch
Week 1106123
Week 2107128
Week 3104134
Week 4108137
Week 5109142
Week 6106147
Week 7108151
Week 8112156
Total8601,118

What counts as a qualified inquiry? A unique, valid inquiry attributed to organic search, inside the agreed service area and relevant to an offered service. Spam, duplicate messages and out-of-area requests are excluded from both reporting windows.

Measurement notes

Business figures: Both periods cover 56 days. The 54% increase is rounded from (43 − 28) ÷ 28. Organic sessions increase by exactly 30%.

Speed: The LCP comparison represents the median of three lab runs using the same page, device profile and test conditions. It is not field Core Web Vitals data. The 56% reduction is rounded from (4.8 − 2.1) ÷ 4.8.

Attribution: The agency continued its own content and marketing work during the reporting window. The before-and-after comparison cannot isolate the white label WordPress redesign’s contribution from that ongoing work.

The practical win for the agency: it reviewed one delivery plan, approved one design system and presented a single, consistent site to its client, instead of managing 32 separate page decisions. That operational benefit is separate from the traffic and inquiry outcomes, which still depend on the agency’s own marketing work.

5.0

Independent rating alongside 300+ website launches for 40+ agency partners.

Google + Clutch
Core Service

White Label WordPress Development

For brochure, business, corporate, landing-page, and Figma-to-WordPress projects where commerce is not the central requirement.
Existing Site

White Label Website Redesign

For rebuilds where preserving valuable URLs, content, and search signals is part of the project.
Cost

White Label WordPress Pricing

Understand starting prices, scope drivers, fixed-project logic, and how out-of-scope changes are handled.

 WooCommerce FAQ 

Questions agencies ask before scoping ecommerce work

What is white label WooCommerce development?

White label WooCommerce development is ecommerce production delivered for an agency under the agency’s own brand. The agency keeps the client relationship while the specialist partner handles store architecture, product setup, checkout, payments, integrations, QA, and handoff.
A store adds business rules that a brochure site does not have: product data, variations, tax, shipping, payment gateways, coupons, customer accounts, order emails, subscriptions, inventory, and transactional edge cases. Those requirements need to be scoped before the visual build is treated as complete.
Yes. Approved Figma can be used as the visual source, but the agency should also provide the store rules that cannot be seen in static design files, such as shipping logic, payment methods, subscription behavior, product variations, tax requirements, and third-party systems.
Migration can be scoped where required. The exact approach depends on what must move, including products, variations, categories, customers, orders, coupons, subscriptions, media, URLs, and integrations. High-risk data should be inventoried and tested rather than assumed.
Yes, payment gateway integration can be included in scope. Final merchant verification and account approval remain dependent on the payment provider and the client’s own merchant account.
White label WooCommerce projects start at $6,500. Catalog size, data cleanup, subscriptions, custom checkout requirements, shipping and tax complexity, integrations, and migration requirements can all change the final quote.
Yes. Stores can move into website care and optimization for updates, backups, security, uptime, performance monitoring, and technical support.

  Have a Store Brief  

Scope the business rules before the build

Bring the catalog, checkout, payment, shipping, subscription, integration, and deadline requirements. Softvole will turn them into a defined project scope.